Loading Concerts

Concerts for June 2018

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Find Concerts

Concert Views Navigation

Concerts Search

Concerts for June 2018

Calendar of Concerts

Calendar of Concerts
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

The Village Block Party on Cook Street

Victoria Drum Fest 2018 at Victoria Mariott Inner Harbour

Soundings Vocal Ensemble at St. Mary’s Anglican Church

28
29
30
31

Lightning Dust w/ Colin Cowan & The Elastic Stars at Lucky Bar

Boombox Cartel w/ KRANE, Eclipse & DJ Generic at Distrikt Nightclub

1

Ocean Alley at Capital Ballroom

Illvis Freshly w/ Mt. Doyle, Orilla & Grossbuster, WesBeanz, & Scram + The First Team at Lucky Bar

2

Primitive Man w/ Heron & Cycolith at Capital Ballroom

3

RITTZ at Upstairs Cabaret

4
5

Bryan Adams at Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre

6
7
8

Xavier Rudd at The McPherson Playhouse

Psych & Soul Weekend: Moths & Locusts, Scars & Scarves, Poor Baby, & Cartoon Lizard at First Metropolitan United Church

Pure Petty at Mary Winspear Centre

Elli Hart, Sierra Lundy, Lo Waight, Theresa Pasaluko, & Norah Erickson at Capital Ballroom

9

The Carlines w/ Mike Edel at White Eagle Hall

Psych & Soul Weekend: The Leg-Up Program, Carter & The Capitals, The Party on High Street, & Grapefruit is Impossible at First Metropolitan United Church

Ekali at Capital Ballroom

10

The Good Lovelies at Capital Ballroom

11

Stars at Capital Ballroom

12
13
14

The Wolfe w/ Chase The Bear & Old.Soul.Rebel at Copper Owl

15

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival 2018 at Sook River Campground

16

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival 2018 at Sook River Campground

Non Stop Talk w/ Author with Sunburn at The Loft Pub

Vaultry w/ CROATIA, Smash Boom Pow & MIND at Capital Ballroom

17

Sooke River Bluegrass Festival 2018 at Sook River Campground

Car Free YYJ 2018 on Douglas Street

Nikki Chooi at First Unitarian Church of Victoria

18

Nikki Chooi at Church & State Wines

19
20

Ulan Bator w/ Xambuca & Psychic Pollution at Copper Owl

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: BOUSADA w/ Yellowsky at Lucky Bar

21

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: Sweetleaf w/ Illvis Freshly (Live) & Lady AK at Lucky Bar

22

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: Ozomatli feat. Chali 2na w/ Freddie McGregor, Ready to Rock Crew feat. Que Rock, Ganjo Bassman & Tank Gyal at Ship Point

FernFest 2018 in Fernwood Square

TD JazzFest 2018: Dee Dee Bridgewater & the Memphis Soulphony at The Royal Theatre

TD JazzFest 2018: Allison Au Quartet at The Rubber Boot Club

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: Culture feat. Kenyatta Hill w/ Caleb Hart & The Royal Youths, Erica Dee & DJ Rossco at Capital Ballroom

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: Jimi Needles w/ Sam Klassik at Lucky Bar

23

FernFest 2018 in Fernwood Square

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: Mighty Mighty Bosstones w/ Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra, Fortunate Youth, The Hillside Hooligans & The Funkee Wadd At Ship Point

TD JazzFest 2018: GoGo Penguin w/ Gwyneth Herbert at The McPherson Playhouse

TD JazzFest 2018: Ranee Lee at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

TD JazzFest 2018: Maya Rae at The Rubber Boot Club

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: The Dreadnaughts at V-Lounge

Victoria Ska & Reggae Fest 2018: Doubtless – A Tribute to No Doubt w/ Mt Doyle at Capital Ballroom

24

Muse Ensemble at First Unitarian Church of Victoria

TD JazzFest 2018: Ghost-Note w/ Electric Sex Panther in Centennial Square

25

TD JazzFest 2018: Morgan James & Jamison Ross at The McPherson Playhouse

TD JazzFest 2018: Maciej Obara Quartet at The Rubber Boot Club

26

TD JazzFest 2018: Spanish Harlem Orchestra at The Royal Theatre

Faith Healer & Anemone w/ Peach Pyramid & Bridal Party at Lucky Bar

TD JazzFest 2018: Vincent Herring Quartet w/ Maureen Washington at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

TD JazzFest 2018: Ellen Doty at The Rubber Boot Club

27

TD JazzFest 2018: Macy Gray at The Royal Theatre

TD JazzFest 2018: Julian Lage Trio at Dave Dunnet Community Theatre

TD JazzFest 2018: Al Muirhead’s Canadian Quartet at The Rubber Boot Club

28

TD JazzFest 2018: St. Paul & The Broken Bones at The Royal Theatre

TD JazzFest 2018: Les Malcommodes feat. Sonia Johnson at The Rubber Boot Club

TD JazzFest 2018: Susannah Adams at The Pacific Lounge

29

The Naden Band at Cameron Bandshell

Laketown Rock Festival 2018 at Laketown Ranch

TD JazzFest 2018: The Jerry Douglas Band w/ Marc Atkinson Trio at The McPherson Playhouse

Spectral Voice w/ Mortiferum, Superstition & Gnosis at Capital Ballroom

TD JazzFest 2018: Johnny O’Neal Trio at The Rubber Boot Club

Powell River Punk Jams w/ HEDKS, Beaverette & The HEX at Logan’s Pub

TD JazzFest 2018: Susannah Adams at The Pacific Lounge

30

Greater Victoria Concert Band at Cameron Bandshell

Laketown Rock Festival 2018 at Laketown Ranch

TD JazzFest 2018: Red Baraat in Centennial Square

TD JazzFest 2018: Fran├žois Bourassa Quartet at The Rubber Boot Club

TD JazzFest 2018: Susannah Adams at The Pacific Lounge

+ Export Concerts